Dr. Paul R. David

Dr. Paul R. David

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1306817739

Dr. Paul R. David DDS

Prosthodontist

He is located at 1647 Admiral Taussig Boulevard in Norfolk, VA 23511. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Smile Makeover, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1306817739. Appointment can be made via the phone number (757) 314-6609. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Paul R. David, being an prosthodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Paul R. David.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Edentulism
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Smile Makeover
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Toothache
  • Veneers

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

Naval Dental Clinic Norfolk
1647 Admiral Taussig Boulevard
Norfolk, 23511 VA
(757) 953-8635

Looking for more Prosthodontists?

Dr. Margaret Mary Farrell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 303 Main Street Madison, 7940, NJ
Dr. Hoda Yousef
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 90 Bergen Street Newark, 7103, NJ
Dr. Vladimir R. Jovic
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 54 10991 San Jose Boulevard Jacksonville, 32223, FL
Dr. Hector Saenz De Viteri Tejeda
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unc School of Dentistry Campus Box #7450 DEPARTMENT OF PROSTHODONTICS Chapel Hill, 27599, NC
Dr. John R. Agar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 263 Farmington Avenue Farmington, 6030, CT
Dr. Monica Fernandez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1600 Southwest Archer Road Gainesville, 32610, FL
Dr. Alan Sezer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 1025 Northern Boulevard Roslyn, 11576, NY
Dr. Linda Beth Chen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 311 1304 15th Street Santa Monica, 90404, CA
Dr. Michael Scott Kopecky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 145 North 18th Avenue West Bend, 53095, WI
Dr. Michael Dean Cunningham
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 545 East Johnson Street Fond du Lac, 54935, WI

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Paul R. David have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Paul R. David is affiliated with Naval Dental Clinic Norfolk.

What conditions does Dr. Paul R. David treat?

Dr. Paul R. David provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Smile Makeover, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Paul R. David?

Dr. Paul R. David's office is located at 1647 Admiral Taussig Boulevard in Norfolk, VA 23511.

Does Dr. Paul R. David accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Paul R. David accepts insurance.